Business Talent 132 Visa

Business Talent (Subclass 132) Visa

Contact Us

ACT NOW AND SECURE YOUR FUTURE IN AUSTRALIA

OUR CLIENTS

OUR PARTNERS & MEMBERSHIPS

Temporary Skill Shortage visa TSS (Subclass 482) Visa

What is Business Talent 132 Visa?

An affluent business migrant who can show a high level of business attributes can gain direct permanent residence with the Business Talent 132 visa.

The Business Talent visa class of Australia’s migration program encourages successful business owners to settle permanently in Australia and develop new or existing businesses. This visa provides business owners with the opportunity of investing or establishing and managing a business in Australia with their family.

This visa allows the applicant and all immediate family members included in the visa application to live, work and study in Australia.

Who can get Business Talent 132 Visa?

132 Visa is a state or territory sponsored permanent visa for high calibre business owners and entrepreneurs.

Applicants may be inside or outside Australia at the time of visa grant or application and must submit an expression of interest (EOI) in SkillSelect.

Eligibility requirements:

  • be less than 55 years old
  • successful business career
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • have the required funding or assets
  • have notified the appropriate regional authority of your intention to develop a business in that State or Territory.
  • demonstrate a successful business career with significant turnover and a commitment to owning a business in Australia.
  • submit a detailed business proposal with their visa application and demonstrate that they have sufficient assets to settle in Australia.
  • have a commitment to maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia with direct and continuous involvement in the management of that business which requires you to live in Australia on a temporary basis.
  • meet health and character requirement
  • meet additional criteria of the stream in which you are applying for

What are the Streams under Business Talent 132 visa?

Significant Business History stream – For affluent business people who are owners or part owners of a business and have a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

The applicant must

  • be a high calibre business owner who will enter into business in Australia
  • be less than 55 years of age or the nominating jurisdiction must provide their support to waive the age requirement
  • have net business and personal assets $1.5 million ($400 000 must be net business assets)
  • have a business turnover of $3 million.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream – Applicants must have sourced $1 million in venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL) to fund the startup or product commercialisation of a high-value business idea in Australia.

How long to process Business Talent 132Visa?

The processing time is between 6-12 Months

WE ARE DIFFERENT

TAILORED ADVICE

We care about you, your family and your business / career, as if it was our very own. That’s why we reject the cookie cutter approach to migration advice. Rather we dedicate time and attention to listen to your individual needs and develop tailored migration solutions and practical advice for now and the future.

FAST LODGEMENTS

Our experience and personalised visa and migration agent services allows us to complete your application with precision and speed. We are methodical in our ways of working to ensure nothing gets missed, documentation is requested upfront and applications can be lodged quickly.

HIGH SUCCESS RATE

We pride ourselves on our high success rate. As much as you choose us to represent you, we also are selective in regards to who we will provide visa services for. You can rest assured that we will not take on your case or take your money, unless we believe we can achieve a successful outcome for you.

CERTAINTY OF FEES

At AIA, we believe in being upfront about our fees, to provide you with long term certainty regarding all aspects of the migration process and to avoid any nasty surprises at the end. We provide value through differentiation such as writing customised individual submission letters for applications.

TAILORED ADVICE

HIGH SUCCESS RATE – FAST LODGEMENTS

TESTIMONIALS FROM REAL PEOPLE

Ali Khan

“With help of AIA, my brother my family and I could acquire Australian tourist visa. Because of political and social reasons, this is not an easy task for Iranians”

Owen Barnabas

“Had a very urgent case regarding the 482 visa. Thanks to AIA and particularly Ruby who acted on my case urgently I had my 482 visa granted within a very short period of time. The manner in which it was dealt with was very professional and all done so by a very friendly and kind team. I would highly recommend them”

Caroline Butler

“Myself and my partner had a very urgent case regarding the 482 sponsorship visa that was handled brilliantly by AIA, especially by Ruby. She took on our case and acted on it as soon as possible. I would highly recommend AIA as we got our visa through in a short period of time”

Peter King

“AIA handled my case rapidly and with professionalism. Within two weeks of AIA submitting my application for AU citizenship I was contracted by AU Immigration for an interview and test. AIA was a great investment and provided stellar services”

Romain Davies

“My case for the 482 visa was not easy and urgent but AIA and especially Ruby found the good way to manage it. I knew that it would be difficult and may be not possible to get this sponsor but Ruby did it! Thank you”

Viki Wong

“Ruby and team were very helpful and thorough. We are Kiwis and have successfully achieved our PR goal with their assistance in a very quick time-frame.
Highly recommend them”

Hepzi Dorairaj

“I applied for 189 visa through AIA. I’m very glad I chose AIA as they made my visa process very smooth and absolutely with no stress during skill assessment and EOI. They are very approachable and kind to provide any clarification anytime I reach out to them. They always do it right the first time. I definitely recommend AIA.”

Raphael, Brazil

My 482 visa was complicated, after speaking to many agents, I met for consultation with Michaela at AIA office, within 3 weeks my application was lodged and visa was granted very quickly. Speak to AIA if you have a complicated case, they will point you in the right direction and sort it out.

Marion, Philippines

“AIA did a great job with my partner visa application for wife from Philippines. They did Prospective marriage visa stage, 820 visa and second stage 801 applications. Friendly and experienced staff. I am now happily settled in Brisbane with my wife and children. They are experts in partner visas and highly recommend them.”